Monday, January 20, 2014


So I know its kind of late but Merry Christmas and Happy new year! Also I did dress up as Steve from Minecraft. That costume also kind of landed me in the emergency room. Turnout wearing a costume made entirely of cardboard boxes with only two holes in it (the eye holes) isn't such a good idea. Now I am all most 13! Watch out 3 more years and I'll be driving! My nana is sick today. With the flu going around and so many people dying from it I'm so worried! She won't go to the doctor either! (she's very stubborn) She said she won't go because she doesn't have the money. But she's only getting worse. Prayers please. Anyways back to the positive! Annabelle (my beautiful S.T Bernard) turned 3 Saturday! I love her so much! I've been cheering and Baby sitting and I'm going to hopefully play softball again this year! Can't wait! Goodbye for now special strangers!

Wednesday, July 31, 2013

Been a while.

     Hey Y'all it's me Rylea Beth Guffey. I'm so sorry I haven't been posting! I have had a very busy year. As of right now I am 12 and going into the 7th grade! School starts in a week. I miss all my friends but it's not like I haven't seen them all summer. After all my town only has about 1'800 people in it! I am a Cheerleader of 2 years and I am going to run cross country this year. I  am also going to play softball later in the year. I am doing well in school all A's and B's. I am reading the hobbit and I absolutely LOVE IT! I am also obsessed with mineraft and will be dressing up as Steve the main character from the game. I will try to keep posting and keep Y'all kept up. Once again sorry for not posting for so long. Goodbye! :)

Wednesday, April 11, 2012

At school

Right now I am at school in the computer lab with the rest of my class.I am very bored but right now we are having free time in the computer lab so we don't have to work on anything now.I just got my yearbook.There are somethings spelled wrong and some names mixed up but besides that its pretty good.They have many things different this year for last years.Like in the front they have pictures of the two little girls who passed on this year.They even got a picyure of me eating a tootsie pop in reading class,and for once my yearbook picture donen't look hideous.Well i have to go we have to go back to class soon and i wanna play some games before we go well bye.

Tuesday, February 14, 2012

Happy valintine's day!!!

Hey its me again,and its....VALINTINE'S DAY!!!I love valintine's day it is so awesome i hope all of you had a awesome valentine's day i got a heart box filled with peanut butter balls!I love peanut butter balls!!(Sort of).Right now i am in computer class in school so i think we are about to leave so let me wrap this up with a very very happy valintine's day to you and everyone SHOUT OUT to my friend who got a rose from her boy freing amber smith you are so lucky and my other friend who got a huge teddy bear from her bf faith applby and curtis achley!!So i gotta go now goodbye ya'll!!

Sunday, January 29, 2012


I don't know about you but I thought the weekend was supposed to be a break from school yet this wee I found this paper on my desk.It said Teaching Session: Your task is to write a written plan and blah blah blah blah blah to present to the forth graders and I don't even like most of the forth graders.

Monday, December 26, 2011


Christmas at my house means drama.I ain't even gonna lie.But this Christmas even though one of the most dramatic it was one of the best Christmas's I have had in a long time!This year for Christmas i got a laptop,two fijit Friends,a sleepover bag,3 fuzzy huge pillows,a happy napper,Dr,dreadful zombie lab,and orbeez perfume maker.Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year from me!

Tuesday, August 30, 2011


School started a couple weeks ago. I'm in the fifth grade this year and all I can say is it's livable. So you can tell the time I've had. :( It seems that this is the talkative group. My teacher's are nice, but they can yell, Ill tell you that!

Oh and I know this sounds like a desperate blogger wanting money, but if you click on the ads, I get like 2 cents. Which adds up over time, and I have to pay back my daddy for buying my new Heelys. Thank you for reading my blog peoples!!!

I will post more later. Bye.